Click Below to Register

Click here to register for a Tournament, Clinic or Camp. Information for Entry Fees or Tickets here also.
Upcoming Camps

Journeymen/ASICS Northeast Duals 2011 – Round 4 Results

MARYLAND 23, CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15

125 Joe Roth (CMU) DEC Shane Gentry (MARY) 4-2                       0     3   0-3
133 Christian Cullinan (CMU) DEC Geoffrey Alexander (MARY) 4         0     3   0-6
141 F. Goodwin (MARY) MAJ Scott Mattingly (CMU) 11-0                 4     0   4-6
149 Ben Dorsay (MARY) DEC Joey Kielbasa (CMU) 5-2                    3     0   7-6
157 Kyle John (MARY) TF Malcolm Martin (CMU) 5:25                    5     0  12-6
165 Josh Asper (MARY) MAJ Zack Cline (CMU) 14-4                      4     0  16-6
174 Jimmy Sheptock (MARY) DEC Anthony Bill (CMU) 9-2                 3     0  19-6
184 Craig Kelliher (CMU) WBF Ty Snook (MARY) 4:45                    0     6 19-12
197 Christian Boley (MARY) MAJ Chad Friend (CMU) 12-4                4     0 23-12
285 Peter Sturgeon (CMU) DEC Spencer Myers (MARY) 2-1                0     3 23-15
PURDUE 24, AMERICAN 21

125 Thomas Williams (AMER) DEC Camden Eppert (PUR) 5-3               0     3   0-3
133 Matt Fields (PUR) WBF Chris Brienza (AMER) 2:17                  6     0   6-3
141 Matt Mariacher (AMER) TF Jake Fleckenstein (PUR) 4:90            0     4   6-7
149 Kevin Tao (AMER) MAJ Frankie Porras (PUR) 12-3                   0     4  6-11
157 Ganbayar Sanjaa (AMER) MAJ Pat Robinson (PUR) 19-10              0     4  6-15
165 Kyle Mosier (PUR) DEC Sean McCarty (AMER) 3-1                    3     0  9-15
174 Drake Stein (PUR) WBF Phillip Barreiro (AMER) 2:07               6     0 15-15
184 Braden Atwood (PUR) DEC Thomas Barreiro (AMER) 3-1               3     0 18-15
197 Justin Dinius (PUR) DEC BYE (AMER) -                             6     0 24-15
285 Ryan Flores (AMER) WBF Alex White (PUR) 1:30                     0     6 24-21
LEHIGH 27, U OF NORTH CAROLINA 17

125 Mason Beckman (LHU) DEC Brian Bokoski (UNC) 12-8                 3     0   3-0
133 Brock Livorio (UNC) TF Chris Dinnien (LHU) 5:00                  0     5   3-5
141 Evan Henderson (UNC) TF James Carucci (LHU) 3:10                 0     5  3-10
149 Jon Burns (UNC) DEC Kyle Rosser (LHU) 7-3                        0     3  3-13
157 Corey Mock (UNC) MAJ Anthony Salupo (LHU) 13-2                   0     4  3-17
165 Brandon Hatchet (LHU) DEC BYE (UNC) -                            6     0  9-17
174 Nate Brown (LHU) DEC BYE (UNC) -                                 6     0 15-17
184 Robert Hamlin (LHU) DEC Alex Utley (UNC) 4-2                     3     0 18-17
197 Joe Kennedy (LHU) DEC Nick Tenpenny (UNC) 6-2                    3     0 21-17
285 Zack Rey (LHU) DEC BYE (UNC) -                                   6     0 27-17
ARIZONA STATE 21, UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA 20

125 Dalton Miller (ASU) DEC Geoffrey Bostany (PENN) 8-5              3     0   3-0
133 Bryan Ortenzio (PENN) DEC Shane McGough (ASU) 8-2                0     2   3-2 penalty assessed
141 Nathan Hoffer (ASU) DEC Mark Pinero (PENN) 10-3                  3     0   6-2
149 Stephen Robertson (PENN) DEC Joel Smith (ASU) 4-2                0     3   6-5
157 Troy Hernandez (PENN) DEC Victor DeJesus (ASU) 4-3               0     3   6-8
165 Lorenzon Thomas (PENN) WBF Hans Rasmusson (ASU) 4:54             0     6  6-14
174 Eric Starks (ASU) WBF Ian Korb (PENN) 4:03                       6     0 12-14
184 Kevin Radford (ASU) DEC Erich Smith (PENN) 5-2                   3     0 15-14
197 Micah Burak (PENN) DEC BYE (ASU) -                               0     6 15-20
285 Levi Cooper (ASU) WBF Anthony DiLonardo (PENN) 6:13-1tmp         6     0 21-20
BINGHAMTON 22, EASTERN MICHIGAN 12

125 Jared Germaine (EMU) DEC Derek Steeley (BING) 5-1                0     3   0-3
133 Andrew Novak (EMU) WBF Brian St. James (BING) 2:36               0     6   0-9
141 Joe Bonaldi (BING) DEC Corey Phillips (EMU) 10-8                 3     0   3-9
149 Donnie Vinson (BING) MAJ Jaylyn Bohl (EMU) 10-0                  4     0   7-9
157 Justin Lister (BING) DEC Aaron Sulzer (EMU) 8-4                  3     0  10-9
165 Matt Kaylor (BING) DEC Lester France (EMU) 9-5                   3     0  13-9
174 Justin Joseph (EMU) DEC Caleb Wallace (BING) 6-0                 0     3 13-12
184 Nate Schiedel (BING) DEC Khodar Hoballah (EMU) 4-0               3     0 16-12
197 Cody Reed (BING) DEC Nick Whitenburg (EMU) 3-1                   3     0 19-12
285 Nick Gwiazdowski (BING) DEC Wes Schroeder (EMU) 3-1              3     0 22-12
U OF NORTHERN IOWA 27, BUCKNELL 12

125 Austin Miller (BUCK) DEC Cruse Aarhus (UNI) 6-4                  0     3   0-3
133 Ryan Juach (UNI) DEC Shawn Armato (BUCK) 3-1                     3     0   3-3
141 Seth Noble (UNI) MAJ Shawn Armato (BUCK) 9-1                     4     0   7-3
149 Derrick Russell (BUCK) DEC Clay Welter (UNI) 8-2                 0     3   7-6
157 David Bonin (UNI) DEC John Regan (BUCK) 3-1                      3     0  10-6
165 Riley Banach (UNI) MAJ Ray Schlitt (BUCK) 16-5                   4     0  14-6
174 Stephen McPeek (BUCK) WBF Kevin Sherrill (UNI) 5:51              0     6 14-12
184 Ryan Loder (UNI) MAJ Jaime Westwood (BUCK) 13-2                  4     0 18-12
197 Taylor Kettman (UNI) DEC Tyler Lyster (BUCK) 7-0                 3     0 21-12
285 Blayne Beale (UNI) WBF Joe Stolfi (BUCK) 3:20                    6     0 27-12

 

Leave a Reply