Click Below to Register

Click here to register for a Tournament, Clinic or Camp. Information for Entry Fees or Tickets here also.
Upcoming Camps

Journeymen/ASICS Northeast Duals 2011 Round 1 Results

Round 1 Results:

CENTRAL MICHIGAN 31, U OF NORTHERN IOWA 6                   CMU   UNI   CUM.
                                                           
125 Roth (CMU) DEC Aarhus (UNI) 6-2                           3     0   3-0
133 Wolfensperger (UNI) DEC Cullinan (CMU) 6-2                0     3   3-3
141 Mattingly (CMU) MAJ Noble (UNI) 10-1                      4     0   7-3
149 Kielbasa (CMU) DEC Welter (UNI) 7-1                       3     0   10-3
157 Corby (CMU) WBF Bonin (UNI) 5:13                          6     0   16-3
165 Pace (CMU) DEC Banach (UNI) 5-4                           3     0   19-3
174 Bill (CMU) BY FORFEIT                                     6     0   25-3
184 Loder (UNI) DEC Bennett (CMU) 3-1                         0     3   25-6
197 Friend (CMU) DEC Johnson (UNI) 3-1                        3     0   28-6
285 Sturgeon (CMU) DEC Beale (UNI) 10-3                       3     0   31-6

RUTGERS 33, U OF NORTH CAROLINA 9                           RUT   UNC   CUM.
                                                           
125 Bokoski (UNC) DEC Dellafave (RUT) 5-4                     0     3   0-3
133 Demarco (RUT) DEC Livorio (UNC) 10-3                      3     0   3-3
141 Henderson (UNC) DEC Ashnault (RUT) 7-2                    0     3   3-6
149 Mason (RUT) DEC Burns (UNC) 3-2                           3     0   6-6
157 Volpe (RUT) WBF Mock (UNC) 1:50                           6     0   12-6
165 Winston (RUT) BY FORFEIT                                  6     0   18-6
174 Zannetti (RUT) BY FORFEIT                                 6     0   24-6
184 Utley (UNC) DEC Seidenberg (RUT) 3-2                      0     3   24-9
197 Rinaldi (RUT) DEC Tenpenny (UNC) 3-0                      3     0   27-9
285 Hopkins (RUT) BY FORFEIT                                  6     0   33-9

ARIZONA STATE 23, ARMY 15                                   ASU   ARMY  CUM.
                                                           
125 Filbert (ARMY) DEC Prado (ASU) 2-0                        0     3   0-3
133 McGough (ASU) MAJ Thome (ARMY) 12-0                       4     0   4-3
141 Hoffer (ASU) DEC Hanafee (ARMY) 6-3                       3     0   7-3
149 Young (ARMY) DEC DeJesus (ASU) 8-1                        0     3   7-6
157 Rafferty (ARMY) DEC DeBerry (ASU) 6-2                     0     3   7-9
165 Gracey (ARMY) WBF Rasmusson (ASU) 5:30                    0     6   7-15
174 Starks (ASU) DEC Wittmeyer (ARMY) 9-2                     3     0   10-15
184 Radford (ASU) DEC Brown (ARMY) 7-1                        3     0   13-15
197 Burriel (ASU) MAJ Mills (ARMY) 14-1                       4     0   17-15
285 Cooper (ASU) WBF Garner (ARMY) 3:41                       6     0   23-15

UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA 24, AMERICAN 18                  PENN  AMER  CUM.
                                                           
125 Bostany (AMER) DEC Williams (PENN) 4-0                    0     3   0-3
133 Ortenzio (PENN) WBF Brienza (AMER) 1:36                   6     0   6-3
141 Kemmerer (PENN) DEC Mariacher (AMER) 4-1                  3     0   9-3
149 Robertson (PENN) DEC Tao (AMER) 10-6                      3     0   12-3
157 Sanjaa (AMER) WBF Hernandez (PENN) 2:34                   0     6   12-9
165 McCarty (AMER) DEC Thomas (PENN) 5-1                      0     3   12-12
174 Barreiro (AMER) DEC Korb (PENN) 11-5                      0     3   12-15
184 Smith (PENN) DEC Barreiro (AMER) 7-4                      3     0   15-15
197 Burak (PENN) BY FORFEIT                                   6     0   21-15
285 Flores (AMER) WBF Graziano (PENN) 0:47                    0     6   21-21

EASTERN MICHIGAN 49, SACRED HEART 3                         EMU   SHU   CUM.
                                                           
125 Germaine (EMU) WBF Harris (SHU) 1:01                      6     0   6-0
133 Novak (EMU) WBF Polidore (SHU) 2:50                       6     0   12-0
141 Belanger (SHU) DEC Phillips (EMU) 2-0                     0     3   12-3
149 Bohl (EMU) WBF Evangelista (SHU) 4:07                     6     0   18-3
157 Sulzer (EMU) BY FORFEIT                                   6     0   24-3
165 France (EMU) BY FORFEIT                                   6     0   30-3
174 Joseph (EMU) DEC Rizzitello (SHU) 3-0                     3     0   33-3
184 Curby (EMU) MAJ Moran (SHU) 11-1                          4     0   37-3
197 Whitenburg (EMU) WBF Morrison (SHU) 4:00                  6     0   43-3
285 Schroeder (EMU) BY FORFEIT                                6     0   49-3

BINGHAMTON 24, PURDUE 15                                    BING  PUR   CUM.
                                                           
125 Steeley (BING) DEC Eppert (PUR) 13-11                     3     0   3-0
133 Fields (PUR) MAJ Hunter (BING) 11-0                       0     4   3-4
141 Bonaldi (BING) DEC Nelson (PUR) 6-4                       3     0   6-4
149 Vinson (BING) TF Lopouchanski (PUR) 4:30                  5     0   11-4
157 Lister (BING) WBF Churchard (PUR) 1:26                    6     0   17-4
165 Mosier (PUR) DEC Kaylor (BING) 11-7                       0     3   17-7
174 Stein (PUR) MAJ Wallace (BING) 14-6                       0     4   17-11
184 Atwood (PUR) MAJ Schiedel (BING) 15-3                     0     4   17-15
197 Reed (BING) MAJ Dinius (PUR) 10-2                         4     0   21-15
285 Gwiazdowski (BING) DEC Vukobratovich (PUR) 3-2            3     0   24-15

2 Responses to Journeymen/ASICS Northeast Duals 2011 Round 1 Results

Leave a Reply