Click Below to Register

Click here to register for a Tournament, Clinic or Camp. Information for Entry Fees or Tickets here also.
Upcoming Camps

Journeymen/ASICS Northeast Duals 2011 Results – Round 3

CENTRAL MICHIGAN 16, RUTGERS 15

125 Joe Roth (CMU) DEC Vinny Dellafave (RUT) 3-2                     3     0   3-0
133 Christian Cullinan (CMU) DEC Mike Demarco (RUT) 2-1              3     0   6-0
141 Billy Ashnault (RUT) DEC Scott Mattingly (CMU) 7-1               0     3   6-3
149 Mario Mason (RUT) DEC Joey Kielbasa (CMU) 10-4                   0     3   6-6
157 Donnie Corby (CMU) DEC Anthony Volpe (RUT) 2-1                   3     0   9-6
165 Scotty Winston (RUT) DEC Mike Ottinger (CMU) 6-1                 0     3   9-9
174 Greg Zannetti (RUT) DEC Anthony Bill (CMU) 13-6                  0     3  9-12
184 Ben Bennett (CMU) MAJ Dave Seidenberg (RUT) 8-0                  4     0 13-12
197 Dan Rinaldi (RUT) DEC Chad Friend (CMU) 8-3                      0     3 13-15
285 Peter Sturgeon (CMU) DEC Daniel Hopkins (RUT) 6-3                3     0 16-15
MARYLAND 37, U OF NORTHERN IOWA 6

125 Shane Gentry (MARY) MAJ Cruse Aarhus (UNI) 15-3                  4     0   4-0
133 Geoffrey Alexander (MARY) MAJ Ryan Juach (UNI) 9-1               4     0   8-0
141 F. Goodwin (MARY) MAJ Seth Noble (UNI) 11-2                      4     0  12-0
149 Ben Dorsay (MARY) DEC Clay Welter (UNI) 8-1                      3     0  15-0
157 Kyle John (MARY) MAJ David Bonin (UNI) 11-1                      4     0  19-0
165 Josh Asper (MARY) TF Riley Banach (UNI) 7:00                     5     0  24-0
174 Corey Peltier (MARY) DEC BYE (UNI) -                             6     0  30-0
184 Ryan Loder (UNI) WBF Ty Snook (MARY) 6:08                        0     6  30-6
197 Christian Boley (MARY) DEC Taylor Kettman (UNI) 9-5              3     0  33-6
285 Spencer Myers (MARY) MAJ Blayne Beale (UNI) 15-5                 4     0  37-6
LEHIGH 32, PURDUE 9

125 Mason Beckman (LHU) MAJ Camden Eppert (PUR) 10-2                 4     0   4-0
133 Matt Fields (PUR) WBF Chris Dinnien (LHU) 2:52                   0     6   4-6
141 Jake Fleckenstein (PUR) DEC James Carucci (LHU) 8-3              0     3   4-9
149 Shane Welsh (LHU) WBF Frankie Porras (PUR) 2:30                  6     0  10-9
157 Brian Tannen (LHU) DEC Tommy Churchard (PUR) 6-1                 3     0  13-9
165 Brandon Hatchet (LHU) MAJ Kyle Mosier (PUR) 10-2                 4     0  17-9
174 Nate Brown (LHU) DEC Andrew Wiseman (PUR) 4-1                    3     0  20-9
184 Robert Hamlin (LHU) DEC Braden Atwood (PUR) 13-7                 3     0  23-9
197 Joe Kennedy (LHU) DEC BYE (PUR) -                                6     0  29-9
285 Zack Rey (LHU) DEC Roger Vukobratovich (PUR) 7-3                 3     0  32-9
EASTERN MICHIGAN 26, BUCKNELL 6

125 Jared Germaine (EMU) DEC Austin Miller (BUCK) 7-2                3     0   3-0
133 Andrew Novak (EMU) MAJ Shawn Armato (BUCK) 13-4                  4     0   7-0
141 Alex Pellicciotti (BUCK) DEC Corey Phillips (EMU) 10-4           0     3   7-3
149 Jaylyn Bohl (EMU) DEC Derrick Russell (BUCK) 5-2                 3     0  10-3
157 Aaron Sulzer (EMU) DEC John Regan (BUCK) 6-4                     3     0  13-3
165 Lester France (EMU) MAJ Ray Schlitt (BUCK) 11-3                  4     0  17-3
174 Philip Joseph (EMU) DEC Stephen McPeek (BUCK) 11-4               3     0  20-3
184 Jaime Westwood (BUCK) DEC Mike Curby (EMU) 5-3                   0     3  20-6
197 Nick Whitenburg (EMU) DEC Tyler Lyster (BUCK) 5-2                3     0  23-6
285 Wes Schroeder (EMU) DEC Joe Stolfi (BUCK) 8-2                    3     0  26-6
ARMY 45, SACRED HEART 3

125 Scott Filbert (ARMY) WBF Joe Harris (SHU) 1:14                   6     0   6-0
133 Andrew Polidore (SHU) DEC David White (ARMY) 9-2                 0     3   6-3
141 Connor Hanafee (ARMY) DEC Justin Belanger (SHU) 8-5              3     0   9-3
149 Daniel Young (ARMY) WBF Joe Evangelista (SHU) 1:59               6     0  15-3
157 James Rafferty (ARMY) DEC BYE (SHU) -                            6     0  21-3
165 Coleman Gracey (ARMY) DEC BYE (SHU) -                            6     0  27-3
174 Ryan Tompkins (ARMY) WBF Jonathan Rizzitello (SHU) 4:08          6     0  33-3
184 Will Brown (ARMY) DEC Zach Moran (SHU) 7-2                       3     0  36-3
197 Michael Gorman (ARMY) DEC Sam Morrison (SHU) 8-4                 3     0  39-3
285 Curtis Garner (ARMY) DEC BYE (SHU) -                             6     0  45-3
BINGHAMTON 28, ARIZONA STATE 15

125 Dalton Miller (ASU) DEC Derek Steeley (BING) 6-3                 0     3   0-3
133 Patrick Hunter (BING) WBF Shane McGough (ASU) 5:40               6     0   6-3
141 Nathan Hoffer (ASU) DEC Joe Bonaldi (BING) 10-4                  0     3   6-6
149 Donnie Vinson (BING) MAJ Victor DeJesus (ASU) 10-0               4     0  10-6
157 Justin Lister (BING) WBF Kyle DeBerry (ASU) 6:57                 6     0  16-6
165 Matt Kaylor (BING) WBF Hans Rasmusson (ASU) :37                  6     0  22-6
174 Eric Starks (ASU) WBF Caleb Wallace (BING) 3:50                  0     6 22-12
184 Nate Schiedel (BING) DEC Kevin Radford (ASU) 4-3                 3     0 25-12
197 Cody Reed (BING) DEC Tommy Burriel (ASU) 9-7                     3     0 28-12
285 Levi Cooper (ASU) DEC Nick Gwiazdowski (BING) 9-6                0     3 28-15

Leave a Reply