Click Below to Register

Click here to register for a Tournament, Clinic or Camp. Information for Entry Fees or Tickets here also.
Upcoming Camps

Journeymen/ASICS Northeast Duals 2011 Results – Round 2

BINGHAMTON 20, ARMY 13

125 Scott Filbert (ARMY) DEC Derek Steeley (BING) 10-7               0     3   0-3
133 Patrick Hunter (BING) DEC David White (ARMY) 6-1                 3     0   3-3
141 Connor Hanafee (ARMY) DEC Joe Bonaldi (BING) 3-1                 0     3   3-6
149 Donnie Vinson (BING) DEC Daniel Young (ARMY) 17-10               3     0   6-6
157 Justin Lister (BING) DEC James Rafferty (ARMY) 8-2               3     0   9-6
165 Matt Kaylor (BING) MAJ Coleman Gracey (ARMY) 20-9                4     0  13-6
174 Ryan Tompkins (ARMY) DEC Joe Chamish (BING) 6-3                  0     3  13-9
184 Nate Schiedel (BING) MAJ Michael Gorman (ARMY) 14-0              4     0  17-9
197 Cody Reed (BING) DEC Daniel Mills (ARMY) 7-3                     3     0  20-9
285 Curtis Garner (ARMY) MAJ Tyler Deuel (BING) 20-7                 0     4 20-13
RUTGERS 25, PURDUE 18

125 Vinny Dellafave (RUT) DEC Camden Eppert (PUR) 5-3                3     0   3-0
133 Matt Fields (PUR) WBF Danny White (RUT) 6:32                     0     6   3-6
141 Billy Ashnault (RUT) WBF Jake Fleckenstein (PUR) 1:39            6     0   9-6
149 Mario Mason (RUT) MAJ Frankie Porras (PUR) 18-6                  4     0  13-6
157 Anthony Volpe (RUT) DEC Tommy Churchard (PUR) 4-3                3     0  16-6
165 Kyle Mosier (PUR) DEC Scotty Winston (RUT) 5-3                   0     3  16-9
174 Greg Zannetti (RUT) DEC Drake Stein (PUR) 12-5                   3     0  19-9
184 Braden Atwood (PUR) DEC Dave Seidenberg (RUT) 2-0                0     3 19-12
197 Dan Rinaldi (RUT) WBF Justin Dinius (PUR) 5:39                   6     0 25-12
285 Roger Vukobratovich (PUR) DEF Carl Buchholz (RUT) EF1:00         0     6 25-18
LEHIGH 25, ARIZONA STATE 10

125 Mason Beckman (LHU) DEC Dalton Miller (ASU) 4-2                  3     0   3-0
133 Shane McGough (ASU) DEC Alex Abreu (LHU) 4-0                     0     3   3-3
141 Nathan Hoffer (ASU) MAJ James Carucci (LHU) 10-0                 0     4   3-7
149 Kyle Rosser (LHU) DEC Joel Smith (ASU) 8-7                       3     0   6-7
157 Brian Tannen (LHU) DEC Kyle DeBerry (ASU) 5-4                    3     0   9-7
174 Nate Brown (LHU) DEC Eric Starks (ASU) 3-1                       3     0  12-7
184 Robert Hamlin (LHU) MAJ Kevin Radford (ASU) 10-2                 4     0  16-7
197 Joe Kennedy (LHU) DEC Tommy Burriel (ASU) 3-2                    3     0  19-7
285 Levi Cooper (ASU) DEC Zack Rey (LHU) 5-1                         0     3 19-10
CENTRAL MICHIGAN 21, AMERICAN 20

125 Joe Roth (CMU) DEC Thomas Williams (AMER) 5-2                    3     0   3-0
133 Christian Cullinan (CMU) TF Chris Brienza (AMER) 5:00            5     0   8-0
141 Matt Mariacher (AMER) MAJ Scott Mattingly (CMU) 13-3             0     4   8-4
149 Kevin Tao (AMER) MAJ Malcolm Martin (CMU) 13-5                   0     4   8-8
157 Ganbayar Sanjaa (AMER) DEC Donnie Corby (CMU) 6-3                0     3  8-11
165 Zack Cline (CMU) DEC Mark Cirello (AMER) 12-6                    3     0 11-11
174 Phillip Barreiro (AMER) DEC Ryan Quinn (CMU) 3-2                 0     3 11-14
184 Ben Bennett (CMU) MAJ Thomas Barreiro (AMER) 21-7                4     0 15-14
197 Chad Friend (CMU) by Forfeit Daniel Mitchell (AMER) 21-7         6     0 21-14
285 Ryan Flores (AMER) WBF Peter Sturgeon (CMU) 3:49                 0     6 21-20
UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA 37, U OF NORTH CAROLINA 6

125 Geoffrey Bostany (PENN) DEC Brian Bokoski (UNC) 8-5              3     0   3-0
133 Bryan Ortenzio (PENN) MAJ Brock Livorio (UNC) 8-0                4     0   7-0
141 Zachary Kemmerer (PENN) DEC Evan Henderson (UNC) 4-3             3     0  10-0
149 Stephen Robertson (PENN) DEC Jon Burns (UNC) 4-3                 3     0  13-0
157 Corey Mock (UNC) WBF Troy Hernandez (PENN) 2:15                  0     6  13-6
165 Lorenzon Thomas (PENN) DEC BYE (UNC) -                           6     0  19-6
174 Ian Korb (PENN) DEC BYE (UNC) -                                  6     0  25-6
184 Erich Smith (PENN) DEC Alex Utley (UNC) 6-3                      3     0  28-6
197 Micah Burak (PENN) DEC Nick Tenpenny (UNC) 8-2                   3     0  31-6
285 Steven Graziano (PENN) DEC BYE (UNC) -                           6     0  37-6
MARYLAND 40, BUCKNELL 0

125 Shane Gentry (MARY) MAJ Austin Miller (BUCK) 13-1                4     0   4-0
133 Geoffrey Alexander (MARY) DEC Bob Hauser (BUCK) 14-7             3     0   7-0
141 L. Mascola (MARY) WBF Alex Pellicciotti (BUCK) 4:13              6     0  13-0
149 Ben Dorsay (MARY) MAJ Derrick Russell (BUCK) 10-0                4     0  17-0
157 Kyle John (MARY) MAJ John Regan (BUCK) 12-2                      4     0  21-0
165 Josh Asper (MARY) WBF Doug Kellermeyer (BUCK) 1:10               6     0  27-0
174 Jimmy Sheptock (MARY) MAJ Stephen McPeek (BUCK) 14-4             4     0  31-0
184 Ty Snook (MARY) DEC Jaime Westwood (BUCK) 6-1                    3     0  34-0
197 Christian Boley (MARY) DEC Tyler Lyster (BUCK) 7-3               3     0  37-0
285 Spencer Myers (MARY) DEC Joe Stolfi (BUCK) 4-2                   3     0  40-0

Leave a Reply