Click Below to Register

Click here to register for a Tournament, Clinic or Camp. Information for Entry Fees or Tickets here also.

Upcoming Camps

2012 Journeymen/ASICS Northeast Duals Round 4 Results

PURDUE 32, HOFSTRA 8 PURD HOFS CUM.

125 Eppert (HOFS) DEC Bonanno (PURD) 5-2 0 3 0-3
133 Quiroga (PURD) DEC Franco (HOFS) 8-4 3 0 3-3
141 Vaith (HOFS) DEC Laurence (PURD) 4-3 0 3 3-6
149 (PURD) DEC (HOFS) 7-3 3 0 6-6
157 Churchard (PURD) TF Lyzny (HOFS) 5:59 5 0 11-6
165 (PURD) DQ (HOFS) 7:37 6 -1 17-6
174 Welch (PURD) DEC John (HOFS) 8-2 3 0 20-6
184 Kissel (PURD) DEC Luzhnyy (HOFS) 5-4 3 0 23-6
197 Atwood (PURD) WBF (HOFS) 1:43 6 0 29-6
285 Snyder (HOFS) BY FORFEIT 0 6 29-12

OKLAHOMA 24, C.MICHIGAN 14 OKLA C.MIC CUM.

125 Cullinan (C.MICH) DEC Garcia (OKLA) 8-3 0 3 0-3
133 Brewer (OKLA) WBF Keselring (C.MICH) 2:06 6 0 6-3
141 Maple (OKLA) WBF Mattingly (C.MICH) 1:33 6 0 12-3
149 Lester (OKLA) DEC Corby (C.MICH) 4-2 3 0 15-3
157 Lester (OKLA) DEC Smith (C.MICH) 2-0 3 0 18-3
165 Graham (OKLA) DEC Ottinger (C.MICH) 4-1 3 0 21-3
174 Kelliher (C.MICH) MAJ Reed (OKLA) 9-1 0 4 21-7
184 Bennett (C.MICH) MAJ Wilson (OKLA) 14-0 0 4 21-11
197 Johnson (OKLA) DEC Lewis (C.MICH) 6-5 3 0 24-11
285 Trice (C.MICH) DEC Hall (OKLA) 7-2 0 3 24-14

RUTGERS 26, ARMY 15 RUTG ARMY CUM.

125 Langel (RUTG) TF Wood (ARMY) 7:57 5 0 5-0
133 Dellefave (RUTG) DEC Costanzo (ARMY) 3-0 3 0 8-0
141 Melde (RUTG) DEC Rauenzahn (ARMY) 3-1 3 0 11-0
149 Young (ARMY) BY FORFEIT 0 6 11-6
157 Winston (RUTG) DEC Harvey (ARMY) 9-3 3 0 14-6
165 Hancock (ARMY) DEC Volpe (RUTG) 6-3 0 3 14-9
174 Zannetti (RUTG) DEC Tompkins (ARMY) 6-2 3 0 17-9
184 Rinaldi (RUTG) DEC Wittmeyer (ARMY) 6-2 3 0 20-9
197 Barnes (ARMY) WBF Hrymack (RUTG) 1:32 0 6 20-15
285 Smith (RUTG) WBF Garner (ARMY) 6:00 6 0 26-15

BLOOMSBURG 33, DREXEL 6 BLOOM DREX CUM.

125 Boylan (BLOOM) DEC Goodwin (DREX) 4-2 3 0 3-0
133 Wilcox (BLOOM) MAJ Lutzow (DREX) 14-3 4 0 7-0
141 Cimato (DREX) DEC Rappo (BLOOM) 4-1 0 3 7-3
149 Roosa (BLOOM) TF (DREX) 5:33 5 0 12-3
157 Hickman (BLOOM) MAJ Blanco (DREX) 17-4 4 0 16-3
165 Veltre (BLOOM) MAJ Aungst (DREX) 10-1 4 0 20-3
174 Smith (BLOOM) MAJ Moran (DREX) 15-6 4 0 24-3
184 Sternlieb (DREX) DEC Petroski (BLOOM) 9-7 0 3 24-6
197 Perry (BLOOM) DEC Palik (DREX) 4-2 3 0 27-6
285 Grant (BLOOM) WBF Max (DREX) 5:10 6 0 33-6

ILLINOIS 39, BINGHAMTON 10 ILL BING CUM.

125 Delgado (ILL) WBF Sardo (BING) 1:52 6 0 6-0
133 (ILL) DEC Steeley (BING) 12-8 3 0 9-0
141 Futrell (ILL) WBF Bonaldi (BING) 1:45 6 0 15-0
149 Vinson (BING) MAJ Ervin (ILL) 8-0 0 4 15-4
157 Nora (ILL) BY FORFEIT 6 0 21-4
165 Polz (ILL) MAJ Grella (BING) 12-1 4 0 25-4
174 Blanton (ILL) TF Paris (BING) 5:00 5 0 30-4
184 Dallago (ILL) DEC Reed (BING) 8-5 3 0 33-4
197 Schiedel (BING) WBF (ILL) 2:17 0 6 33-10
285 Walker (ILL) WBF Deuel (BING) 2:32 6 0 39-10

2012 Journeymen/ASICS Northeast Duals Round 3 Results

C.MICHIGAN 24, HOFSTRA 6 C.MIC HOFS CUM.

125 Cullinan (C.MICH) DEC Bonanno (HOFS) 5-1 3 0 3-0
133 Sentes (C.MICH) DEC Franco (HOFS) 8-2 3 0 6-0
141 Vaith (HOFS) DEC Hodgkins (C.MICH) 12-5 0 3 6-3
149 (HOFS) DEC Porter (C.MICH) 2-1 0 3 6-6
157 Cooley (C.MICH) MAJ (HOFS) 13-0 4 0 10-6
165 Ottinger (C.MICH) DEC Terdick (HOFS) 5-0 3 0 13-6
174 Bill (C.MICH) DEC John (HOFS) 3-1 3 0 16-6
184 Bennett (C.MICH) TF Luzhnyy (HOFS) 6:14 5 0 21-6
197 Lewis (C.MICH) DEC Murphy (HOFS) 6-0 3 0 24-6

CORNELL 25, OKLAHOMA 13 CORN OKLA CUM.

125 Garrett (CORN) MAJ Garcia (OKLA) 13-4 4 0 4-0
133 Arujau (CORN) WBF Brewer (OKLA) :34 6 0 10-0
141 Maple (OKLA) MAJ Nevinger (CORN) 13-1 0 4 10-4
149 Lester (OKLA) DEC Villalonga (CORN) 7-2 0 3 10-7
157 Lester (OKLA) DEC Dowdy (CORN) 4-0 0 3 10-10
165 Dake (CORN) DEC Graham (OKLA) 5-0 3 0 13-10
174 Reed (OKLA) DEC Pickett (CORN) 9-3 0 3 13-13
184 Scott (CORN) DEC Wilson (OKLA) 3-1 3 0 16-13
197 Bennett (CORN) WBF Johnson (OKLA) 3:27 6 0 22-13
285 Lane (CORN) DEC Hall (OKLA) 5-2 3 0 25-13

ILLINOIS 31, MARYLAND 6 ILL MARY CUM.

125 Delgado (ILL) DEC Gentry (MARY) 4-1 3 0 3-0
133 Thomas (ILL) DEC Alexander (MARY) 7-3 3 0 6-0
141 Futrell (ILL) WBF O’Malley (MARY) 3:18 6 0 12-0
149 Ervin (ILL) DEC Mascola (MARY) 8-3 3 0 15-0
157 Orem (MARY) DEC Nora (ILL) 3-1 0 3 15-3
165 Polz (ILL) WBF Snook (MARY) 0:12 6 0 21-3
174 Blanton (ILL) DEC Asper (MARY) 3-1 3 0 24-3
184 Sheptock (MARY) DEC Dallago (ILL) 9-2 0 3 24-6
197 Gonzalez (ILL) DEC Snook (MARY) 6-5 3 0 27-6
285 Walker (ILL) MAJ Buchholz (MARY) 20-5 4 0 31-6

PURDUE 37, PRINCETON 6 PURD PRIN CUM.

125 Eppert (PURD) MAJ Cash (PRIN) 12-3 4 0 4-0
133 Quiroga (PURD) TF Hariai (PRIN) 5:51 5 0 9-0
141 Nelsen (PURD) WBF Maselli (PRIN) 2:35 6 0 15-0
149 Bintliff (PRIN) DEC Porras (PURD) 6-3 0 3 15-3
157 Churchard (PURD) DEC Hazleton (PRIN) 13-6 3 0 18-3
165 Robinson (PURD) MAJ Ziegler (PRIN) 17-4 4 0 22-3
174 Callahan (PRIN) DEC Welch (PURD) 3-0 0 3 22-6
184 Kissel (PURD) DEC Gibbons (PRIN) 8-2 3 0 25-6
197 Atwood (PURD) BY FORFEIT 6 0 31-6
285 Quam (PURD) BY FORFEIT 6 0 37-6

COLUMBIA 26, DREXEL 9 COLUM DREX CUM.

125 Gottfreid (COLUMB) DEC Goodwin (DREX) 4-1 3 0 3-0
133 Molta (COLUMB) MAJ Hart (DREX) 10-2 4 0 7-0
141 Cimato (DREX) DEC Ponte (COLUMB) 7-2 0 3 7-3
149 Santos (COLUMB) WBF Mahoski (DREX) 2:05 6 0 13-3
157 O’Hara (COLUMB) DEC Blanco (DREX) 10-6 3 0 16-3
165 Houldsworth (COLUMB) MAJ Aungst (DREX) 9-0 4 0 20-3
174 West (COLUMB) DEC Moran (DREX) 6-4 3 0 23-3
184 Sternlieb (DREX) DEC Rebling (COLUMB) 7-5 0 3 23-6
197 Palik (DREX) DEC Mills (COLUMB) 3-1 0 3 23-9
285 Baker (COLUMB) DEC Max (DREX) 3-2 3 0 26-9

RUTGERS 30, BINGHAMTON 9 RUTG BING CUM.

125 Langel (RUTG) MAJ Sardo (BING) 13-2 4 0 4-0
133 Dellefave (RUTG) DEC Steeley (BING) 9-4 3 0 7-0
141 Melde (RUTG) DEC Bonaldi (BING) 2-0 3 0 10-0
149 Vinson (BING) MAJ Mason (RUTG) 10-2 0 4 10-4
157 Winston (RUTG) DEF Conrad (BING) 4:37 6 0 16-4
165 (RUTG) DEC Lepkowsky (BING) 5-2 3 0 19-4
174 Zannetti (RUTG) MAJ Paris (BING) 11-3 4 0 23-4
184 Rinaldi (RUTG) DEC Reed (BING) 4-2 3 0 26-4
197 Schiedel (BING) TF Hrymack (RUTG) 5:23 0 5 26-9
285 Smith (RUTG) MAJ Deuel (BING) 9-1 4 0 30-9

2012 Journeymen/ASICS Northeast Duals Round 2 Results

OKLAHOMA 36, HOFSTRA 6 OKLA HOFS CUM.

125 Bonanno (HOFS) DEC Garcia (OKLA) 10-5 0 3 0-3
133 Brewer (OKLA) MAJ Franco (HOFS) 14-6 4 0 4-3
141 Maple (OKLA) DEC Vaith (HOFS) 4-0 3 0 7-3
149 Lester (OKLA) TF Spotara (HOFS) 5:32 5 0 12-3
157 Deangelis (OKLA) WBF Lyzny (HOFS) 1:20 6 0 18-3
165 Graham (OKLA) WBF Tesdick (HOFS) 4:19 6 0 24-3
174 Reed (OKLA) WBF John (HOFS) :56 6 0 30-3
184 Wilson (OKLA) DEC Luzhnyy (HOFS) 9-3 3 0 33-3
197 Johnson (OKLA) DEC Murphy (HOFS) 8-3 3 0 36-3
285 Snyder (HOFS) DEC Hall (OKLA) 8-2 0 3 36-6

CORNELL 17, C.MICHIGAN 15 CORN C.MIC CUM.

125 Garrett (CORN) DEC Cullinan (C.MICH) 6-3 3 0 3-0
133 Sentes (C.MICH) DEC Dixon (CORN) 7-1 0 3 3-3
141 Nevinger (CORN) DEC Mattingly (C.MICH) 2-0 3 0 6-3
149 Villalonga (CORN) DEC Corby (C.MICH) 5-1 3 0 9-3
157 Smith (CORN) DEC Dowdy (C.MICH) 6-0 3 0 12-3
165 Dake (CORN) MAJ Ottinger (C.MICH) 14-2 4 0 16-3
174 Kelliher (C.MICH) DEC Pickett (CORN) 7-3 0 3 16-6
184 Bennett (C.MICH) DEC Scott (CORN) 8-2 0 3 16-9
197 Bennett (CORN) MAJ Lewis (C.MICH) 17-4 4 0 20-9
285 Trice (C.MICH) DEC Lane (CORN) 2-1 0 3 20-12

MARYLAND 20, PURDUE 19 MARY PURD CUM.

125 Gentry (MARY) DEC Eppert (PURD) 5-4 3 0 3-0
133 Alexander (MARY) DEC Quiroga (PURD) 9-3 3 0 6-0
141 Nelsen (PURD) WBF Goodwin (MARY) 6:39 0 6 6-6
149 Lopouchanski (PURD) DEC Mascola (MARY) 4-2 0 3 6-9
157 Churchard (PURD) MAJ Massaro (MARY) 12-3 0 4 6-13
165 Welch (PURD) DEC Snook (MARY) 4-2 0 3 6-16
174 Asper (MARY) MAJ Welch (PURD) 16-4 4 0 10-16
184 Sheptock (MARY) MAJ Kissel (PURD) 16-5 4 0 14-16
197 Atwood (PURD) DEC Boley (MARY) 11-5 0 3 14-19
285 Buchholz (MARY) WBF Quam (PURD) 0:24 6 0 20-19

RUTGERS 30, COLUMBIA 6 RUTG COLUM CUM.

125 Langel (RUTG) WBF Gottfreid (COLUMB) 1:26 6 0 6-0
133 Dellefave (RUTG) DEC Grabfelder (COLUMB) 6-1 3 0 9-0
141 Melde (RUTG) MAJ Bystol (COLUMB) 14-3 4 0 13-0
149 Santos (COLUMB) DEC Mason (RUTG) 4-3 0 3 13-3
157 Winston (RUTG) DEC O’Hara (COLUMB) 3-1 3 0 16-3
165 Visicaro (RUTG) DEC Houldsworth (COLUMB) 4-3 3 0 19-3
174 Zannetti (RUTG) DEC West (COLUMB) 1-0 3 0 22-3
184 Rinaldi (RUTG) MAJ Hughes (COLUMB) 9-0 4 0 26-3
197 Mills (COLUMB) DEC Hrymack (RUTG) 4-0 0 3 26-6
285 Smith (RUTG) MAJ Manna (COLUMB) 9-1 4 0 30-6

BLOOMSBURG 25, PRINCETON 10 BLOOM PRIN CUM.

125 Boylan (BLOOM) DEC Rogers (PRIN) 4-1 3 0 3-0
133 Harai (PRIN) DEC Zackoski (BLOOM) 3-0 0 3 3-3
141 Rappo (BLOOM) TF Maselli (PRIN) 3:57 5 0 8-3
149 Roosa (BLOOM) DEC Bintliff (PRIN) 5-2 3 0 11-3
157 Hickman (BLOOM) MAJ Roddy (PRIN) 14-2 4 0 15-3
165 Veltre (BLOOM) MAJ Ziegler (PRIN) 12-2 4 0 19-3
174 Callahan (PRIN) DEC Hartnett (BLOOM) 9-4 0 3 19-6
184 Gibbons (PRIN) MAJ Petroski (BLOOM) 16-5 0 4 19-10
285 Perry (BLOOM) DEF Fox (PRIN) 1:01 6 0 25-10

ARMY 16, BINGHAMTON 15 ARMY BING CUM.

125 Wood (ARMY) DEC Sardo (BING) 8-2 4 0 4-0
133 Steeley (BING) DEC Thome (ARMY) 7-2 0 3 4-3
141 Bonaldi (BING) DEC Hanafee (ARMY) 3-1 0 3 4-6
149 Vinson (BING) DEC Young (ARMY) 1-0 0 3 4-9
157 Harvey (ARMY) DEC Conrad (BING) 7-6 3 0 7-9
165 Hancock (ARMY) DEC Grella (BING) 8-2 3 0 10-9
174 Tompkins (ARMY) DEC Wallace (BING) 5-3 3 0 13-9
184 Wittmeyer (ARMY) DEC Reed (BING) 2-0 3 0 16-9
197 Schiedel (BING) DEC Barnes (ARMY) 9-4 0 3 16-12
285 Deuel (BING) DEC Snyder (ARMY) 3-0 0 3 16-15

2012 Journeymen/ASICS Northeast Duals Round 1 Results

ROUND 1

BLOOMSBURG 24, HOFSTRA 10 SCORE/TIME BLOOM HOFS CUM.
125 Bonanno (HOFS) DEC Boylan (BLOOM) 8-3 0 3 0-3
133 Wilcox (BLOOM) DEC Franco (HOFS) 8-2 3 0 3-3
141 Vaith (HOFS) MAJ Kitsiz (BLOOM) 19-7 0 4 3-7
149 Roosa (BLOOM) DEC Spotara (HOFS) 5-3 3 0 6-7
157 Hickman (BLOOM) TF Lyzny (HOFS) 5:58 5 0 11-7
165 Veltre (BLOOM) DEC Terdick (HOFS) 10-4 3 0 14-7
174 John (HOFS) DEC Smith (BLOOM) 7-2 0 3 14-10
184 Petroski (BLOOM) DEC Luzhnyy (HOFS) 4-2 3 0 17-10
197 Perry (BLOOM) MAJ Murphy (HOFS) 15-6 4 0 21-10
285 Grant (BLOOM) DEC Snyder (HOFS) 3-2 3 0 24-10
CORNELL 40, DREXEL 0 SCORE/TIME CORN DREX CUM.
125 Dixon (CORN) TF Goodwin (DREX) 6:33 5 0 5-0
133 Garrett (CORN) MAJ Lutzow (DREX) 12-4 4 0 9-0
141 Nevinger (CORN) DEC Cimato (DREX) 1-0 3 0 12-0
149 Dunphy (CORN) DEC Mahosky (DREX) 8-5 3 0 15-0
157 Dowdy (CORN) DEF Sommer (DREX) 5:26 6 0 21-0
165 Dake (CORN) WBF Aungst (DREX) 2:00 6 0 27-0
174 Pickett (CORN) DEC Moran (DREX) 11-4 3 0 30-0
184 Scott (CORN) DEC Sternlieb (DREX) 6-2 3 0 33-0
197 Bennett (CORN) MAJ Palik (DREX) 13-2 4 0 37-0
285 Lane (CORN) DEC Max (DREX) 7-1 3 0 40-0
PURDUE 23, ARMY 12 SCORE/TIME PURD ARMY CUM.
125 Eppert (PURD) MAJ Wood (ARMY) 11-0 4 0 4-0
133 Thome (ARMY) WBF Sabatello (PURD) 1:58 0 6 4-6
141 Hanafee (ARMY) DEC Nelsen (PURD) 4-2 0 3 4-9
149 Lopouchanski (PURD) DEC Young (ARMY) 3-0 3 0 7-9
157 Churchard (PURD) DEC Smith (ARMY) 10-7 3 0 10-9
165 Hancock (ARMY) DEC Robinson (PURD) 13-7 0 3 10-12
174 Welch (PURD) DEC Tompkins (ARMY) 6-2 3 0 13-12
184 Kissel (PURD) MAJ Wittmeyer (ARMY) 10-2 4 0 17-12
197 Atwood (PURD) DEC Barnes (ARMY) 4-2 3 0 20-12
285 Quam (PURD) DEC Snyder (ARMY) 7-3 3 0 23-12
ILLINOIS 46, PRINCETON 0 SCORE/TIME ILL PRIN CUM.
125 Delgado (ILL) MAJ Rogers (PRIN) 21-7 4 0 4-0
133 Thomas (ILL) TF Frey (PRIN) 5:45 5 0 9-0
141 Futrell (ILL) WBF Maselli (PRIN) 5:14 6 0 15-0
149 Ervin (ILL) DEC Bintliff (PRIN) 6-4 3 0 18-0
157 Nora (ILL) DEC Roddy (PRIN) 10-6 3 0 21-0
165 Polz (ILL) MAJ Ziegler (PRIN) 14-4 4 0 25-0
174 Blanton (ILL) TF Callahan (PRIN) 6:00 5 0 30-0
184 Dallago (ILL) MAJ Gibbons (PRIN) 12-4 4 0 34-0
197 Gonzalez (ILL) BY FORFEIT 6 0 40-0
285 Walker (ILL) WBF Fox (PRIN) 1:48 6 0 46-0
MARYLAND 27, COLUMBIA 10 SCORE/TIME MARY COLUMB CUM.
125 Gentry (MARY) DEC Gottfreid (COLUMB) 6-0 3 0 3-0
133 Alexander (MARY) MAJ Molta (COLUMB) 11-2 4 0 7-0
141 Goodwin (MARY) DEC Bystol (COLUMB) 4-0 3 0 10-0
149 Santos (COLUMB) DEC Mascola (MARY) 9-2 0 3 10-3
157 O’Hara (COLUMB) MAJ Orem (MARY) 12-4 0 4 10-7
165 Houldsworth (COLUMB) DEC Snook (MARY) 9-2 0 3 10-10
174 Asper (MARY) DEC West (COLUMB) 9-3 3 0 13-10
184 Sheptock (MARY) TF Rebling (COLUMB) 5:00 5 0 18-10
197 Snook (MARY) WBF Mills (COLUMB) 6:35 6 0 24-10
285 Buchholz (MARY) DEC Manna (COLUMB) 7-3 3 0 27-10

Journeymen/ASICS Northeast Duals 2011 – Round 4 Results

MARYLAND 23, CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15

125 Joe Roth (CMU) DEC Shane Gentry (MARY) 4-2                       0     3   0-3
133 Christian Cullinan (CMU) DEC Geoffrey Alexander (MARY) 4         0     3   0-6
141 F. Goodwin (MARY) MAJ Scott Mattingly (CMU) 11-0                 4     0   4-6
149 Ben Dorsay (MARY) DEC Joey Kielbasa (CMU) 5-2                    3     0   7-6
157 Kyle John (MARY) TF Malcolm Martin (CMU) 5:25                    5     0  12-6
165 Josh Asper (MARY) MAJ Zack Cline (CMU) 14-4                      4     0  16-6
174 Jimmy Sheptock (MARY) DEC Anthony Bill (CMU) 9-2                 3     0  19-6
184 Craig Kelliher (CMU) WBF Ty Snook (MARY) 4:45                    0     6 19-12
197 Christian Boley (MARY) MAJ Chad Friend (CMU) 12-4                4     0 23-12
285 Peter Sturgeon (CMU) DEC Spencer Myers (MARY) 2-1                0     3 23-15
PURDUE 24, AMERICAN 21

125 Thomas Williams (AMER) DEC Camden Eppert (PUR) 5-3               0     3   0-3
133 Matt Fields (PUR) WBF Chris Brienza (AMER) 2:17                  6     0   6-3
141 Matt Mariacher (AMER) TF Jake Fleckenstein (PUR) 4:90            0     4   6-7
149 Kevin Tao (AMER) MAJ Frankie Porras (PUR) 12-3                   0     4  6-11
157 Ganbayar Sanjaa (AMER) MAJ Pat Robinson (PUR) 19-10              0     4  6-15
165 Kyle Mosier (PUR) DEC Sean McCarty (AMER) 3-1                    3     0  9-15
174 Drake Stein (PUR) WBF Phillip Barreiro (AMER) 2:07               6     0 15-15
184 Braden Atwood (PUR) DEC Thomas Barreiro (AMER) 3-1               3     0 18-15
197 Justin Dinius (PUR) DEC BYE (AMER) -                             6     0 24-15
285 Ryan Flores (AMER) WBF Alex White (PUR) 1:30                     0     6 24-21
LEHIGH 27, U OF NORTH CAROLINA 17

125 Mason Beckman (LHU) DEC Brian Bokoski (UNC) 12-8                 3     0   3-0
133 Brock Livorio (UNC) TF Chris Dinnien (LHU) 5:00                  0     5   3-5
141 Evan Henderson (UNC) TF James Carucci (LHU) 3:10                 0     5  3-10
149 Jon Burns (UNC) DEC Kyle Rosser (LHU) 7-3                        0     3  3-13
157 Corey Mock (UNC) MAJ Anthony Salupo (LHU) 13-2                   0     4  3-17
165 Brandon Hatchet (LHU) DEC BYE (UNC) -                            6     0  9-17
174 Nate Brown (LHU) DEC BYE (UNC) -                                 6     0 15-17
184 Robert Hamlin (LHU) DEC Alex Utley (UNC) 4-2                     3     0 18-17
197 Joe Kennedy (LHU) DEC Nick Tenpenny (UNC) 6-2                    3     0 21-17
285 Zack Rey (LHU) DEC BYE (UNC) -                                   6     0 27-17
ARIZONA STATE 21, UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA 20

125 Dalton Miller (ASU) DEC Geoffrey Bostany (PENN) 8-5              3     0   3-0
133 Bryan Ortenzio (PENN) DEC Shane McGough (ASU) 8-2                0     2   3-2 penalty assessed
141 Nathan Hoffer (ASU) DEC Mark Pinero (PENN) 10-3                  3     0   6-2
149 Stephen Robertson (PENN) DEC Joel Smith (ASU) 4-2                0     3   6-5
157 Troy Hernandez (PENN) DEC Victor DeJesus (ASU) 4-3               0     3   6-8
165 Lorenzon Thomas (PENN) WBF Hans Rasmusson (ASU) 4:54             0     6  6-14
174 Eric Starks (ASU) WBF Ian Korb (PENN) 4:03                       6     0 12-14
184 Kevin Radford (ASU) DEC Erich Smith (PENN) 5-2                   3     0 15-14
197 Micah Burak (PENN) DEC BYE (ASU) -                               0     6 15-20
285 Levi Cooper (ASU) WBF Anthony DiLonardo (PENN) 6:13-1tmp         6     0 21-20
BINGHAMTON 22, EASTERN MICHIGAN 12

125 Jared Germaine (EMU) DEC Derek Steeley (BING) 5-1                0     3   0-3
133 Andrew Novak (EMU) WBF Brian St. James (BING) 2:36               0     6   0-9
141 Joe Bonaldi (BING) DEC Corey Phillips (EMU) 10-8                 3     0   3-9
149 Donnie Vinson (BING) MAJ Jaylyn Bohl (EMU) 10-0                  4     0   7-9
157 Justin Lister (BING) DEC Aaron Sulzer (EMU) 8-4                  3     0  10-9
165 Matt Kaylor (BING) DEC Lester France (EMU) 9-5                   3     0  13-9
174 Justin Joseph (EMU) DEC Caleb Wallace (BING) 6-0                 0     3 13-12
184 Nate Schiedel (BING) DEC Khodar Hoballah (EMU) 4-0               3     0 16-12
197 Cody Reed (BING) DEC Nick Whitenburg (EMU) 3-1                   3     0 19-12
285 Nick Gwiazdowski (BING) DEC Wes Schroeder (EMU) 3-1              3     0 22-12
U OF NORTHERN IOWA 27, BUCKNELL 12

125 Austin Miller (BUCK) DEC Cruse Aarhus (UNI) 6-4                  0     3   0-3
133 Ryan Juach (UNI) DEC Shawn Armato (BUCK) 3-1                     3     0   3-3
141 Seth Noble (UNI) MAJ Shawn Armato (BUCK) 9-1                     4     0   7-3
149 Derrick Russell (BUCK) DEC Clay Welter (UNI) 8-2                 0     3   7-6
157 David Bonin (UNI) DEC John Regan (BUCK) 3-1                      3     0  10-6
165 Riley Banach (UNI) MAJ Ray Schlitt (BUCK) 16-5                   4     0  14-6
174 Stephen McPeek (BUCK) WBF Kevin Sherrill (UNI) 5:51              0     6 14-12
184 Ryan Loder (UNI) MAJ Jaime Westwood (BUCK) 13-2                  4     0 18-12
197 Taylor Kettman (UNI) DEC Tyler Lyster (BUCK) 7-0                 3     0 21-12
285 Blayne Beale (UNI) WBF Joe Stolfi (BUCK) 3:20                    6     0 27-12

 

Journeymen/ASICS Northeast Duals 2011 Results – Round 3

CENTRAL MICHIGAN 16, RUTGERS 15

125 Joe Roth (CMU) DEC Vinny Dellafave (RUT) 3-2                     3     0   3-0
133 Christian Cullinan (CMU) DEC Mike Demarco (RUT) 2-1              3     0   6-0
141 Billy Ashnault (RUT) DEC Scott Mattingly (CMU) 7-1               0     3   6-3
149 Mario Mason (RUT) DEC Joey Kielbasa (CMU) 10-4                   0     3   6-6
157 Donnie Corby (CMU) DEC Anthony Volpe (RUT) 2-1                   3     0   9-6
165 Scotty Winston (RUT) DEC Mike Ottinger (CMU) 6-1                 0     3   9-9
174 Greg Zannetti (RUT) DEC Anthony Bill (CMU) 13-6                  0     3  9-12
184 Ben Bennett (CMU) MAJ Dave Seidenberg (RUT) 8-0                  4     0 13-12
197 Dan Rinaldi (RUT) DEC Chad Friend (CMU) 8-3                      0     3 13-15
285 Peter Sturgeon (CMU) DEC Daniel Hopkins (RUT) 6-3                3     0 16-15
MARYLAND 37, U OF NORTHERN IOWA 6

125 Shane Gentry (MARY) MAJ Cruse Aarhus (UNI) 15-3                  4     0   4-0
133 Geoffrey Alexander (MARY) MAJ Ryan Juach (UNI) 9-1               4     0   8-0
141 F. Goodwin (MARY) MAJ Seth Noble (UNI) 11-2                      4     0  12-0
149 Ben Dorsay (MARY) DEC Clay Welter (UNI) 8-1                      3     0  15-0
157 Kyle John (MARY) MAJ David Bonin (UNI) 11-1                      4     0  19-0
165 Josh Asper (MARY) TF Riley Banach (UNI) 7:00                     5     0  24-0
174 Corey Peltier (MARY) DEC BYE (UNI) -                             6     0  30-0
184 Ryan Loder (UNI) WBF Ty Snook (MARY) 6:08                        0     6  30-6
197 Christian Boley (MARY) DEC Taylor Kettman (UNI) 9-5              3     0  33-6
285 Spencer Myers (MARY) MAJ Blayne Beale (UNI) 15-5                 4     0  37-6
LEHIGH 32, PURDUE 9

125 Mason Beckman (LHU) MAJ Camden Eppert (PUR) 10-2                 4     0   4-0
133 Matt Fields (PUR) WBF Chris Dinnien (LHU) 2:52                   0     6   4-6
141 Jake Fleckenstein (PUR) DEC James Carucci (LHU) 8-3              0     3   4-9
149 Shane Welsh (LHU) WBF Frankie Porras (PUR) 2:30                  6     0  10-9
157 Brian Tannen (LHU) DEC Tommy Churchard (PUR) 6-1                 3     0  13-9
165 Brandon Hatchet (LHU) MAJ Kyle Mosier (PUR) 10-2                 4     0  17-9
174 Nate Brown (LHU) DEC Andrew Wiseman (PUR) 4-1                    3     0  20-9
184 Robert Hamlin (LHU) DEC Braden Atwood (PUR) 13-7                 3     0  23-9
197 Joe Kennedy (LHU) DEC BYE (PUR) -                                6     0  29-9
285 Zack Rey (LHU) DEC Roger Vukobratovich (PUR) 7-3                 3     0  32-9
EASTERN MICHIGAN 26, BUCKNELL 6

125 Jared Germaine (EMU) DEC Austin Miller (BUCK) 7-2                3     0   3-0
133 Andrew Novak (EMU) MAJ Shawn Armato (BUCK) 13-4                  4     0   7-0
141 Alex Pellicciotti (BUCK) DEC Corey Phillips (EMU) 10-4           0     3   7-3
149 Jaylyn Bohl (EMU) DEC Derrick Russell (BUCK) 5-2                 3     0  10-3
157 Aaron Sulzer (EMU) DEC John Regan (BUCK) 6-4                     3     0  13-3
165 Lester France (EMU) MAJ Ray Schlitt (BUCK) 11-3                  4     0  17-3
174 Philip Joseph (EMU) DEC Stephen McPeek (BUCK) 11-4               3     0  20-3
184 Jaime Westwood (BUCK) DEC Mike Curby (EMU) 5-3                   0     3  20-6
197 Nick Whitenburg (EMU) DEC Tyler Lyster (BUCK) 5-2                3     0  23-6
285 Wes Schroeder (EMU) DEC Joe Stolfi (BUCK) 8-2                    3     0  26-6
ARMY 45, SACRED HEART 3

125 Scott Filbert (ARMY) WBF Joe Harris (SHU) 1:14                   6     0   6-0
133 Andrew Polidore (SHU) DEC David White (ARMY) 9-2                 0     3   6-3
141 Connor Hanafee (ARMY) DEC Justin Belanger (SHU) 8-5              3     0   9-3
149 Daniel Young (ARMY) WBF Joe Evangelista (SHU) 1:59               6     0  15-3
157 James Rafferty (ARMY) DEC BYE (SHU) -                            6     0  21-3
165 Coleman Gracey (ARMY) DEC BYE (SHU) -                            6     0  27-3
174 Ryan Tompkins (ARMY) WBF Jonathan Rizzitello (SHU) 4:08          6     0  33-3
184 Will Brown (ARMY) DEC Zach Moran (SHU) 7-2                       3     0  36-3
197 Michael Gorman (ARMY) DEC Sam Morrison (SHU) 8-4                 3     0  39-3
285 Curtis Garner (ARMY) DEC BYE (SHU) -                             6     0  45-3
BINGHAMTON 28, ARIZONA STATE 15

125 Dalton Miller (ASU) DEC Derek Steeley (BING) 6-3                 0     3   0-3
133 Patrick Hunter (BING) WBF Shane McGough (ASU) 5:40               6     0   6-3
141 Nathan Hoffer (ASU) DEC Joe Bonaldi (BING) 10-4                  0     3   6-6
149 Donnie Vinson (BING) MAJ Victor DeJesus (ASU) 10-0               4     0  10-6
157 Justin Lister (BING) WBF Kyle DeBerry (ASU) 6:57                 6     0  16-6
165 Matt Kaylor (BING) WBF Hans Rasmusson (ASU) :37                  6     0  22-6
174 Eric Starks (ASU) WBF Caleb Wallace (BING) 3:50                  0     6 22-12
184 Nate Schiedel (BING) DEC Kevin Radford (ASU) 4-3                 3     0 25-12
197 Cody Reed (BING) DEC Tommy Burriel (ASU) 9-7                     3     0 28-12
285 Levi Cooper (ASU) DEC Nick Gwiazdowski (BING) 9-6                0     3 28-15

Journeymen/ASICS Northeast Duals 2011 Results – Round 2

BINGHAMTON 20, ARMY 13

125 Scott Filbert (ARMY) DEC Derek Steeley (BING) 10-7               0     3   0-3
133 Patrick Hunter (BING) DEC David White (ARMY) 6-1                 3     0   3-3
141 Connor Hanafee (ARMY) DEC Joe Bonaldi (BING) 3-1                 0     3   3-6
149 Donnie Vinson (BING) DEC Daniel Young (ARMY) 17-10               3     0   6-6
157 Justin Lister (BING) DEC James Rafferty (ARMY) 8-2               3     0   9-6
165 Matt Kaylor (BING) MAJ Coleman Gracey (ARMY) 20-9                4     0  13-6
174 Ryan Tompkins (ARMY) DEC Joe Chamish (BING) 6-3                  0     3  13-9
184 Nate Schiedel (BING) MAJ Michael Gorman (ARMY) 14-0              4     0  17-9
197 Cody Reed (BING) DEC Daniel Mills (ARMY) 7-3                     3     0  20-9
285 Curtis Garner (ARMY) MAJ Tyler Deuel (BING) 20-7                 0     4 20-13
RUTGERS 25, PURDUE 18

125 Vinny Dellafave (RUT) DEC Camden Eppert (PUR) 5-3                3     0   3-0
133 Matt Fields (PUR) WBF Danny White (RUT) 6:32                     0     6   3-6
141 Billy Ashnault (RUT) WBF Jake Fleckenstein (PUR) 1:39            6     0   9-6
149 Mario Mason (RUT) MAJ Frankie Porras (PUR) 18-6                  4     0  13-6
157 Anthony Volpe (RUT) DEC Tommy Churchard (PUR) 4-3                3     0  16-6
165 Kyle Mosier (PUR) DEC Scotty Winston (RUT) 5-3                   0     3  16-9
174 Greg Zannetti (RUT) DEC Drake Stein (PUR) 12-5                   3     0  19-9
184 Braden Atwood (PUR) DEC Dave Seidenberg (RUT) 2-0                0     3 19-12
197 Dan Rinaldi (RUT) WBF Justin Dinius (PUR) 5:39                   6     0 25-12
285 Roger Vukobratovich (PUR) DEF Carl Buchholz (RUT) EF1:00         0     6 25-18
LEHIGH 25, ARIZONA STATE 10

125 Mason Beckman (LHU) DEC Dalton Miller (ASU) 4-2                  3     0   3-0
133 Shane McGough (ASU) DEC Alex Abreu (LHU) 4-0                     0     3   3-3
141 Nathan Hoffer (ASU) MAJ James Carucci (LHU) 10-0                 0     4   3-7
149 Kyle Rosser (LHU) DEC Joel Smith (ASU) 8-7                       3     0   6-7
157 Brian Tannen (LHU) DEC Kyle DeBerry (ASU) 5-4                    3     0   9-7
174 Nate Brown (LHU) DEC Eric Starks (ASU) 3-1                       3     0  12-7
184 Robert Hamlin (LHU) MAJ Kevin Radford (ASU) 10-2                 4     0  16-7
197 Joe Kennedy (LHU) DEC Tommy Burriel (ASU) 3-2                    3     0  19-7
285 Levi Cooper (ASU) DEC Zack Rey (LHU) 5-1                         0     3 19-10
CENTRAL MICHIGAN 21, AMERICAN 20

125 Joe Roth (CMU) DEC Thomas Williams (AMER) 5-2                    3     0   3-0
133 Christian Cullinan (CMU) TF Chris Brienza (AMER) 5:00            5     0   8-0
141 Matt Mariacher (AMER) MAJ Scott Mattingly (CMU) 13-3             0     4   8-4
149 Kevin Tao (AMER) MAJ Malcolm Martin (CMU) 13-5                   0     4   8-8
157 Ganbayar Sanjaa (AMER) DEC Donnie Corby (CMU) 6-3                0     3  8-11
165 Zack Cline (CMU) DEC Mark Cirello (AMER) 12-6                    3     0 11-11
174 Phillip Barreiro (AMER) DEC Ryan Quinn (CMU) 3-2                 0     3 11-14
184 Ben Bennett (CMU) MAJ Thomas Barreiro (AMER) 21-7                4     0 15-14
197 Chad Friend (CMU) by Forfeit Daniel Mitchell (AMER) 21-7         6     0 21-14
285 Ryan Flores (AMER) WBF Peter Sturgeon (CMU) 3:49                 0     6 21-20
UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA 37, U OF NORTH CAROLINA 6

125 Geoffrey Bostany (PENN) DEC Brian Bokoski (UNC) 8-5              3     0   3-0
133 Bryan Ortenzio (PENN) MAJ Brock Livorio (UNC) 8-0                4     0   7-0
141 Zachary Kemmerer (PENN) DEC Evan Henderson (UNC) 4-3             3     0  10-0
149 Stephen Robertson (PENN) DEC Jon Burns (UNC) 4-3                 3     0  13-0
157 Corey Mock (UNC) WBF Troy Hernandez (PENN) 2:15                  0     6  13-6
165 Lorenzon Thomas (PENN) DEC BYE (UNC) -                           6     0  19-6
174 Ian Korb (PENN) DEC BYE (UNC) -                                  6     0  25-6
184 Erich Smith (PENN) DEC Alex Utley (UNC) 6-3                      3     0  28-6
197 Micah Burak (PENN) DEC Nick Tenpenny (UNC) 8-2                   3     0  31-6
285 Steven Graziano (PENN) DEC BYE (UNC) -                           6     0  37-6
MARYLAND 40, BUCKNELL 0

125 Shane Gentry (MARY) MAJ Austin Miller (BUCK) 13-1                4     0   4-0
133 Geoffrey Alexander (MARY) DEC Bob Hauser (BUCK) 14-7             3     0   7-0
141 L. Mascola (MARY) WBF Alex Pellicciotti (BUCK) 4:13              6     0  13-0
149 Ben Dorsay (MARY) MAJ Derrick Russell (BUCK) 10-0                4     0  17-0
157 Kyle John (MARY) MAJ John Regan (BUCK) 12-2                      4     0  21-0
165 Josh Asper (MARY) WBF Doug Kellermeyer (BUCK) 1:10               6     0  27-0
174 Jimmy Sheptock (MARY) MAJ Stephen McPeek (BUCK) 14-4             4     0  31-0
184 Ty Snook (MARY) DEC Jaime Westwood (BUCK) 6-1                    3     0  34-0
197 Christian Boley (MARY) DEC Tyler Lyster (BUCK) 7-3               3     0  37-0
285 Spencer Myers (MARY) DEC Joe Stolfi (BUCK) 4-2                   3     0  40-0

Journeymen/ASICS Northeast Duals 2011 Round 1 Results

Round 1 Results:

CENTRAL MICHIGAN 31, U OF NORTHERN IOWA 6                   CMU   UNI   CUM.
                                                           
125 Roth (CMU) DEC Aarhus (UNI) 6-2                           3     0   3-0
133 Wolfensperger (UNI) DEC Cullinan (CMU) 6-2                0     3   3-3
141 Mattingly (CMU) MAJ Noble (UNI) 10-1                      4     0   7-3
149 Kielbasa (CMU) DEC Welter (UNI) 7-1                       3     0   10-3
157 Corby (CMU) WBF Bonin (UNI) 5:13                          6     0   16-3
165 Pace (CMU) DEC Banach (UNI) 5-4                           3     0   19-3
174 Bill (CMU) BY FORFEIT                                     6     0   25-3
184 Loder (UNI) DEC Bennett (CMU) 3-1                         0     3   25-6
197 Friend (CMU) DEC Johnson (UNI) 3-1                        3     0   28-6
285 Sturgeon (CMU) DEC Beale (UNI) 10-3                       3     0   31-6

RUTGERS 33, U OF NORTH CAROLINA 9                           RUT   UNC   CUM.
                                                           
125 Bokoski (UNC) DEC Dellafave (RUT) 5-4                     0     3   0-3
133 Demarco (RUT) DEC Livorio (UNC) 10-3                      3     0   3-3
141 Henderson (UNC) DEC Ashnault (RUT) 7-2                    0     3   3-6
149 Mason (RUT) DEC Burns (UNC) 3-2                           3     0   6-6
157 Volpe (RUT) WBF Mock (UNC) 1:50                           6     0   12-6
165 Winston (RUT) BY FORFEIT                                  6     0   18-6
174 Zannetti (RUT) BY FORFEIT                                 6     0   24-6
184 Utley (UNC) DEC Seidenberg (RUT) 3-2                      0     3   24-9
197 Rinaldi (RUT) DEC Tenpenny (UNC) 3-0                      3     0   27-9
285 Hopkins (RUT) BY FORFEIT                                  6     0   33-9

ARIZONA STATE 23, ARMY 15                                   ASU   ARMY  CUM.
                                                           
125 Filbert (ARMY) DEC Prado (ASU) 2-0                        0     3   0-3
133 McGough (ASU) MAJ Thome (ARMY) 12-0                       4     0   4-3
141 Hoffer (ASU) DEC Hanafee (ARMY) 6-3                       3     0   7-3
149 Young (ARMY) DEC DeJesus (ASU) 8-1                        0     3   7-6
157 Rafferty (ARMY) DEC DeBerry (ASU) 6-2                     0     3   7-9
165 Gracey (ARMY) WBF Rasmusson (ASU) 5:30                    0     6   7-15
174 Starks (ASU) DEC Wittmeyer (ARMY) 9-2                     3     0   10-15
184 Radford (ASU) DEC Brown (ARMY) 7-1                        3     0   13-15
197 Burriel (ASU) MAJ Mills (ARMY) 14-1                       4     0   17-15
285 Cooper (ASU) WBF Garner (ARMY) 3:41                       6     0   23-15

UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA 24, AMERICAN 18                  PENN  AMER  CUM.
                                                           
125 Bostany (AMER) DEC Williams (PENN) 4-0                    0     3   0-3
133 Ortenzio (PENN) WBF Brienza (AMER) 1:36                   6     0   6-3
141 Kemmerer (PENN) DEC Mariacher (AMER) 4-1                  3     0   9-3
149 Robertson (PENN) DEC Tao (AMER) 10-6                      3     0   12-3
157 Sanjaa (AMER) WBF Hernandez (PENN) 2:34                   0     6   12-9
165 McCarty (AMER) DEC Thomas (PENN) 5-1                      0     3   12-12
174 Barreiro (AMER) DEC Korb (PENN) 11-5                      0     3   12-15
184 Smith (PENN) DEC Barreiro (AMER) 7-4                      3     0   15-15
197 Burak (PENN) BY FORFEIT                                   6     0   21-15
285 Flores (AMER) WBF Graziano (PENN) 0:47                    0     6   21-21

EASTERN MICHIGAN 49, SACRED HEART 3                         EMU   SHU   CUM.
                                                           
125 Germaine (EMU) WBF Harris (SHU) 1:01                      6     0   6-0
133 Novak (EMU) WBF Polidore (SHU) 2:50                       6     0   12-0
141 Belanger (SHU) DEC Phillips (EMU) 2-0                     0     3   12-3
149 Bohl (EMU) WBF Evangelista (SHU) 4:07                     6     0   18-3
157 Sulzer (EMU) BY FORFEIT                                   6     0   24-3
165 France (EMU) BY FORFEIT                                   6     0   30-3
174 Joseph (EMU) DEC Rizzitello (SHU) 3-0                     3     0   33-3
184 Curby (EMU) MAJ Moran (SHU) 11-1                          4     0   37-3
197 Whitenburg (EMU) WBF Morrison (SHU) 4:00                  6     0   43-3
285 Schroeder (EMU) BY FORFEIT                                6     0   49-3

BINGHAMTON 24, PURDUE 15                                    BING  PUR   CUM.
                                                           
125 Steeley (BING) DEC Eppert (PUR) 13-11                     3     0   3-0
133 Fields (PUR) MAJ Hunter (BING) 11-0                       0     4   3-4
141 Bonaldi (BING) DEC Nelson (PUR) 6-4                       3     0   6-4
149 Vinson (BING) TF Lopouchanski (PUR) 4:30                  5     0   11-4
157 Lister (BING) WBF Churchard (PUR) 1:26                    6     0   17-4
165 Mosier (PUR) DEC Kaylor (BING) 11-7                       0     3   17-7
174 Stein (PUR) MAJ Wallace (BING) 14-6                       0     4   17-11
184 Atwood (PUR) MAJ Schiedel (BING) 15-3                     0     4   17-15
197 Reed (BING) MAJ Dinius (PUR) 10-2                         4     0   21-15
285 Gwiazdowski (BING) DEC Vukobratovich (PUR) 3-2            3     0   24-15